Proud Moment for School for Achieving ISA Award Conferred By British Council.
Zonal Activities
 
DATETOPICPARTICIPANTSRESULTImages
15 Nov 2016 Zonal Level Flag March Past Competition Group Of Girls And Boys I Position In Both Categories&Nbsp;
03 Nov 2016 Inter Zone Volleyball Competition
Venue- Govt. Sec. SU Block, Pitam Pura
Participant- Kashish Chauhan (X D), Mohini (X B), Shreya (XI F), Ansi Jain (VIII C)
02 Nov 2016 Inter Zone Kho-Kho Competition Venue- Govt. School Kohalt Encalve
Participant- Nishant (VIII A)
Only Participation
26 Oct 2016 Inter Zone Volleyball Competition Venue- SU Block, Govt. School, Pitam Pura (26 And 28 October, 2016)
Participants- Muskan Tanwar (VIII C), Prerna (VIII B)
III Position
17 Oct 2016 Volleyball Zonal Competition (Venue- Glorious Public School) Sub, Jr. Boys Only Participation
13 Oct 2016 Volleyball Zonal Competition Sub Junior and Senior Girls (Venue- Himalaya Public School) 13 & 14 October-2016
Jr. Girls
Lavanya, Mansi, Simran Kaushik, Muskan Tanwar, Meenakshi Of VIII C, Prerna, Mehak, Bhumika Jain, Rishika Sharma, Liza Of VIII B, Ashi Sharma Of VII B And Ekta Of VI A
Sr. Girls
Aparna of XI C, Shreya of XI F, Muskan Kapoor, Kashish Chauhan and Priyanka bhardwaj of x d, Mohini Sisodia, Tejaswani of X B, nandidni, Nidhi of IX D, Tamini of IX C, Anshi Jain of VIII C and Deepika of VII C
Jr. Girls-III Position
Sr. Girls- I position
06 Oct 2016 Kho-Kho Competition (6, 7 and 8 October, 2016) Sub. Jr. Boys, Jr. Boys And Sr. Boys
Srthak Tomar (XII A), Yaman Prakash (XII C), Aman (IX C), Aman Sharma (XI E), Divyansh Singhal (XI C), Vishal Gupta (XI E), Deepanshu Rout (XI D), Rishabh Sharma (XII B), Yash Chopra And Varun Chopra (X C), Amit Yadav (XI F), Mohit Sharma (XI B)
Sub. Jr. Boys- Participation
Jr. Boys- Participation
Sr. Boys- II Position

05 Oct 2016 Roller Skating Zonal Competition 2016-17, Zone XIII (5 And 6-October) 1 Mandeep Kumar-IX C Inline Under 19
2 Chirag-IX C Inline Under 17
3 Chetan Singh-IX D Inline Under 19
4 Kanishq Khanna-IX B Inline Under 17
5 Anshul Kumar-IX C Inline Under 19
6 Aman Prakash-IX C Quads Under 19


Mandeep Kumar-1 Gold And 1 Bronze Medal
Chirag-1 Gold And 1 Silver Medal
Chetan Singh-2 Silver Medal
Kanishq Khanna-1 Silver Medal
Anshul Kumar-1 Bronze Medal
Aman Prakash-1 Bronze Medal
27 Aug 2016 Badminton Zonal Competition (Boys)- 27-7-16 To 29-7-16 Sub. Jr. Boys
Raghav Goel (VII B), Hardil Uppal (VIII C), Ansh Lekhi (VII B), Dhiraj Kadian (VIII A)
Result Participation
Jr. Boys Group
Jatin Kumar (X A), Suraj Singh (X D), Yash Chopra (X C), Vaibhav (X A)
Sr. Group
Auchirya (X A), Tushar (XI B), Mayank (X B), Kartik (XII F)
Only Participation
19 Aug 2016 Martial Art (Sqay) Yamini (IX C) I Position
10 Aug 2016 Quwwali (Girls) Mehak Chauhan, Shruti Aggarwal, Karina Singh, Aaushree Chauhan Of IX A, Sonal Choudhary, Ishika Of IX B, Khushboo Verma, Radhika Chikara, Damini Sharma & Yamini Of IX C, Amisha Trikha, Anushka, Sakshi Sharma, Muskaan Kapoor, Tanya Bahtiya, Aayushi Sharma Of IX D, Shikha Sharma Of X B, Muskaan Kapoor, Anu Wadhwa, Liza Lalwani &Amp; Khushi Gupta Of X D Only Participation
10 Aug 2016 Taekwondo Saksham Arya (IX C), Arjit Arya (X D) Participation
08 Aug 2016 Vocal Music Light Lisa Of IX Class & Anushka Shukla Of VIII B Anushka Shukla-III Position
06 Aug 2016 Folk Dance (Boys) Dancers-Prateek Sharma (VI B), Rahul Jha, Yash Thakran, Piyush Verma, Piyush Sharma, Abhishek Thakur, Vikas Kumar, Chirag Mangal & Shiven Pandey Of VIII A, Kunal Mann, Kunsh Gaba & Dev Mittal Of VIII B, Sambhav Sharma, Gouransh Goyal, Yash Vijayran, Ritik Dabas, Kartik Sharma & Sahil Malik Of VIII C Awaited
03 Aug 2016 Declamation Hindi & Declamation English Hindi
Boys-Dhiraj Kadain (VIII A) & Abhishek Parashar (XI B)
Girls-Smriti Mathur (XI D), Bhoomika (VIII B)
Awaited
02 Aug 2016 Folk Song Boys-Harshit Vats, Kushal Khatri, Yash Khatri, Yash Chopra, Nawal Nautiyal, Saurav Singh, Vaibhav Mittal Of X C, Kunal Gautam, Aditya Sharma Of IX C
Accompanist-Karan Sachdev (IX A), Nischal Bansiwal (VI A), Yatin Nayyar (VIII B), Madhav Gupta (X B)
Awaited
01 Aug 2016 Cross Country Race- Divided Road Of Sec-23,24 Rohini Kartik Aggarwal (XII F), Rishabh Raj Singh (XI C), Gaurav Dabas (X A), Yaman Prakash (XII C), Vijay Sharma (X C), Ayush Dangi (IX D) Participation
30 Jul 2016 Solo Dance Bulbul Of Class IX D Awaited
29 Jul 2016 1)Hindi Poem Recitation
2)English Poem Recitation
3)Sanskrit Poem Recitation
Hindi Poem Recitation
Jr. Group-Khushi Indoria (VIII C), Pranjul Sharma (VIII)
Sr. Group-Kunal Singh (IX), Ayushi Agarwal (IX)
English Poem Recitation
Jr. Group-Suyash Shringi, Bhumika Jain (VIII)
Sr. Group-Ojas Lamba (XI), Aayushi Sharma (IX)
Sanskrit Poem Recitation
Jr. Group-Vikas Kumar, Anushka Shukla (VIII)
Awaited
27 Jul 2016 Vocal Music (Light) Sr. Boys &Girls
Jr. Boys &Girls
Awaited
26 Jul 2016 Debate Hindi
Debate English

Hindi

Girls- Khushboo Goyal (XI C), Mansi Jain (XI B)

Boys- Mukul Gupta (XI A), Abhishek Parashar (XI B)

Jr. Girls-Falguni Chaturvedi (VIII C), Isha Thakran (VIII C)

Boys-Akshit Goel (VIII C), Vishal Pandey (VIII C)

English

Girls-Jr. Tanvi Gupta (VIII C), Ayesha Nezami (VI A)

Boys-Jr. Pranjul Sharma (VIII B), Suyash Shringi (VIII C)

SR. Group

Girls- Mansi Sharma (XI A), Aayushi Sharma (X)

Boys-Prateek Iyer & Shlok Jha (XI)

Awaited
25 Jul 2016 Badminton Zonal Competition-Girls (25-7-16 To 27-7-16)
Jr. Girls
Jhalak Chube (VII A), Vyakhya (VI B), Komal (VIII C) & Mittali (VI A)
Sr. Girls
Sherya Sharma (XI E), Mansi (IX D), Samriti (XI C), Saumya Goyal (XI C)
II Position (Sub. Jr. Girls)
23 Jul 2016 Extempore Hindi Extempore English

Hindi Extempore (Boys)

Dheeraj (VIII A), Ashutosh Pandey (XI A)

Hindi Extempore (Girls)

Alish Goswami (XII B), Komal (VIII C)

English Extempore (Boys)

Akshit Goel (VIII C), Shlok Jha (XI B)

Girls

Mansi Jain (XI), Tanvi Gupta (VIII C)
Awaited
22 Jul 2016 Patriotic Song

Arya Rai (VI A), Vyakkya Paliwal (VI B), Nikita Bhoj, Khushi Sahdev (VII A), Tanisha Kapil (VII C), Sanya, Deepti Negi, Pankhuri Gupta, Bhawna Singh Of Class VIII A, Prerna, Ishika, Parvi, Bhumika Jain, Khushi Indoria, Anushka Shukla, Anannya Bhardwaj, Anannya Seth, Rishika Of Class-VIII B, Meenakshi & Mansi Tanwar Of VIII C

Accompanist

Karan Sachdev (IX A) & Nischal Bansiwal (VI A)
Awaited
21 Jul 2016 Essay Writing Hindi
Essay Writing English

Hindi- Girls

Ayushi Aggarwal (IX A), Komal Bhatt (VIII C)

Boys

Shashi Shekhar Thakur (X C), Suyash Shringi (VIII C) English- Girls

Mansi Sharma (XI A), Anushka Shukla (VIII B)

Boys

Shlok Jha (XI B), Akshit Goel (VII)
Awaited
20 Jul 2016 Painting Competition
 Poster (With Slogan) Competition 
Slogan Writing (Hindi, English) 
Collage

Painting-Chaht Garg (IX B), Rishika Sharma (VIII B), Parag (VIII C), Aakarshit Jian (XII B)

Poster-Mansi Sharma (XI A), Bharti (VIII C), Suyash (VIII C), Pratham Dahiya (XI A)

Slogan -Gitanjali Pandey (XI A), Liza (VIII B), Akshit (VIII C), Sameer (X D)

Collage-Ritvika (XII A), Pallavi (XII E), Anshi (VIII C), Neha (VI C), Manav (VIII C), Vineet (VIII C), Deepak Vats (XII A), Puneet (IX A)

Slogan
Gitanjali Pandey-XI- A - II Position
 
ARCHIVE-->
   
 
Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved
Home  |  About Us  |  Admission  |  Contact