Proud Moment for School for Achieving ISA Award Conferred By British Council.
CBSE Activities
 
DATEProgrammeTopic and ParticipantsImages
03 Nov 2016 Vigilance Awareness Week Activities
Pledge, Slogan Writing, Poster Making And Elocution
Participants
VI To VIII Class

28 Oct 2016 Anti Cracker Campaign Rally Participants- VI to IX Class 
27 Oct 2016 Children Science Congress 2016 Venue- Modern Public School, Shalimar Bagh
Participants- Shlok Jha, Mansi Jain Pratik Iyer (XI)
20 Oct 2016 Science Exhibition
Science Exhibition-20,21and 22 Oct., 2016
Poster Making and Science Toon
Participants-Puneet Kathuria (IX), Tannu (IX)
Result-Science Toon and Poster Selected For State Level
18 Oct 2016 Poster, Slogan & Science Toon Participants-Puneet Kathuria (IX A), Prince (VIII), Suyash (VIII), Deepak Vats (XII), Tannu (IX D), Mansi (XI A)
Result-Selected For Centre Level
05 Oct 2016 Children Science Congress. Theme- Science Tech. & Innovations For Sustainable Development Participants-Shlok, Pulkit Aggarwal, Pratik Iyer, Mansi Jain, Riya Sharma (XI)
Result-Selected For Cenre Level/State Level
01 Oct 2016 Swachwa Pakhwada- Cleanliness Fortnight Swachhta Pakwada- Cleanliness Fortnight- To 15 September 2016
1-Appoint Swachhta Monitors
2-Prepare Maintain A Compost Pit
3-Poster Drawing
4-Nukkad Natak
5-School Head Teachers Address During Assembly.
12 Sep 2016 Power Finance Corporation Organised Painting Competition Theme-Energy Conservation
Category A-Meenakshi Dev (VI C), Meghna (VI B), Prachi (V B)
Category B-Mohini (IX), Priyanka Sachdev (IX), Ananya (VII)
Result-Awaited&Nbsp;
08 Sep 2016 Wild Wisdom Quiz Classes-VI To VIII (43 Students)
Result-Sparsh Sinha (VII C), Parag Gupta (VIII C) Selected For Second Round
Students Got Certificates
02 Sep 2016 Science Quiz Organised By Participants-Rashi Adhikari (XII A), Deepak Vats (XII A), Mukul Gupta (XI A)
Result-Participation
29 Aug 2016 Painting & Poster & Slogan Competition (Organised By- Ozone Cell Painting Competition
Participants-Sonal (IX B). Tannu (IX D), Priyanaka (IX B)
Poster MakinG
Participants-Bhavya (X A), Chahat (IX B), Sapna (XI F)
Slogan Writing
Participants-Komal (XI C), Harshit (IX A), Deepak (XII A)
Result- Awaited
10 Aug 2016 World Day Against Child Labour (10-Aug-16 & 20-Aug-16) Nukkad Natak Theme-Human Rights &Amp; Social Justice For Child Workers
Participants-15 Students VIII Class
Media Project Team-
Theme-Child labour in the supply chain
Participants-VIII class students & Rahul of IX class
09 Aug 2016 Azadi 70- Yaad Karo Kurbani (19-Aug-16 To 23-Aug-16) 1)Mass Recitation Of National Anthem
2)Mass Tree Plantation Drive
3)Painting Competition
4)Elocution Competition
5)Freedom Run
6)Perform A Skit/Play
7)Slogan Writing Competition
8)Patriotic Song-Singing Competition
9)Tribute To Soldiers
10)Folk Dances
22 Jul 2016 Expression Series (VI To VIII) 1)Sh. Bal Gangadhar Tilak's Contribution To Indian Freedom Movement
2)Sh. Bal Gangadhar Tilak-A Great Life, A Great Man
Participants-
Ayehs (VI A), Soumay, Jhanvi, Sumukhi, Sushant (VI B), Nishi, Reshav, Karna (VI C), Sejal, Himanshi, Aryan Jain, Dhruv (VII A), Ananya Bhardwaj, Ananya Seth, Anushka (VIII B), Akshit (VIII C)
11 Jul 2016 Nature-2016 (Organised By CBSE) 1. Activity-
Poster Making By VI A B
Topic- Prevention Of Disease Especially During Summer.

2. Article Writing-By VI C VII A
Topic- Modifies Ways Of Conserving Water

3. Collage Making By VII B C
Topic- Collecting The Pictures Of Nest Of Various Birds.

4. Chart Making By VIII A, B C
Topic- Information About Species Which Are Exploited Due To Illegal Trade.

5. Report Writing By IX A, B, C D
Topic- Clean Environment.

6. Article Writing By IX A, B, C D
Topic- Conserve Water

7. PPT Presentation By X A, B, C D

04 May 2016 World No Tobacco Day-2016 Competition- Essay Writing
Theme- "Tobacco Kills In Any Form Or Disguise"
Classes- IX X
Participants- Bhavya Chauhan (X A), Poonam (X C), Nawal Nautyal (X C) Khushboo Verma (IX C)
04 May 2016 Poster Making Competitions Theme- Tobacco: A Leading Risk Factor For Non-Communicable Diaesaese
Classes- VI To VIII
Participants- Paras Gogia (VIII C), Jhanvi Sharma (VI B), Pranjal Sakkarwal (VII A) Prine (VIII A)
 
ARCHIVE-->
   
 
Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved
Home  |  About Us  |  Admission  |  Contact