competitions

Select Competition Type :
Date:21 Aug 2018
Topic:Mono Acting
Result:III - Position
Participants:Priyanka Bhardwaj- XII F 

Date:08 Aug 2018
Topic:Debate in English
Result:Participation
Participants:Hiankshi Sharma XI A , Bhumika Jain X E,  Suyash Shirngi X E, Sarthak Jain X D. 

Date:08 Aug 2018
Topic:Debate in Hindi
Result:Participation
Participants:Shradha Sahoo-IX B, Bhumika Chopra- IX B, Puneet Kathuria- XI F , Dhruv Gupta- X D

Date:07 Aug 2018
Topic:Debate in Hindi
Result: Participation
Participants:Dipanshu VIII A, Rachit VIIII A ,Sidhi VIII A , Bhavya VIII A .

Date:07 Aug 2018
Topic:Debate in English
Result:Participation
Participants:Ayesh VIII A, Jhanvi VIII A, Keshav VIII B , Aryan VIII A.

Date:03 Aug 2018
Topic: Declamation (Hindi )
Result:Only Participation
Participants: Vyakhya Palliwal - VIII , Deepanshu Pundir - VIII
Priyanka Bhardwaj -XII , Prashant Mann - XII

Date:03 Aug 2018
Topic:Declamation (English )
Result:Only Participation
Participants: Ayesha Nizami-VIII, Aditya Vipluv- VIII , 
Ayushi Agarwal -XI , Puneet Kathuria -XI

Date:02 Aug 2018
Topic:Essay writing (English )
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Piyush - VIII
 Bhavya - VIII 
Nikhil Garg- XII
Chris Tom George- XII

Date:02 Aug 2018
Topic: Essay Writing (Hindi )
Result: III Position- Aryan  Kr. Singh
Participants:Vyakhya Palliwal-VIII
Gagandeep - VIII
Aryan Kumar Singh -XII 
Shefali Hazra - XII

Date:01 Aug 2018
Topic:Slogan writing- (Hindi &English )
Result:Only participation
Participants:Jr. Group- Boys and Girls
Sarthak - VII , Harsh - VII ,Nisha Sharma - VIII , Chehak Chhabra -VIII
 Sr. Group - Boys and Girls
 Mitesh Goyal -IX , Jhalak Chaube IX , Paras Gogia -X , Sneha Thakran -IX 

Date:01 Aug 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation- Sanskrit
Result: Only Participation
Participants:Gagandeep - VIII , Jhanvi Sharma - VIII

Date:30 Jul 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation (English)
Result: OnlyParicipation
Participants:Jhanvi Sharma - VIII
Akshay Jain - VIII

Date:30 Jul 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation (English)
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Jr. Group-
Jhanvi Sharma -VIII 
Akshay Jain -VIII

Date:28 Jul 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation (Hindi)
Result:Only Paricipation
Participants:Jr. Group -
 Jhanvi Sharma - VIII
Piyush Arya -VII 

Date:28 Jul 2018
Topic:Vocal Music (Light)
Result:Only participation
Participants:Arya Rai-VIII
Anushka Shukla -X
 Yatin  NaYYar-X
 Karan Sachdev-XI

Date:27 Jul 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation (Hindi)
Result:Only participation.
Participants:Sr. Group -
Kunal Singh -XI
Kanika Bansal-X

Date:27 Jul 2018
Topic:Poem Recitation (English)
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Sr. Group-
Geetika Kukreja- X
Suyash Shringi -X 

Date:26 Jul 2018
Topic:collage
Result:only Participation
Participants:Jr. Group- 
Riya  Maurya-8C
Driti Chauhan-8C
Sr. Group-
Paarag-X
Priya Upadhyay-X


Date:25 Jul 2018
Topic:Sculpure, Papermache
Result:Participation 
Participants:Jr. Girl-  Bhoomi (7 C)
Jr. Boy- Tushar Kumar Sachdeva (8C)
Sr. Boy- Puneet Kathuria- (XIF)
Sr. Girl- Mansi (9D)

Date:24 Jul 2018
Topic:Extepore English
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Jr. Boys-  Aaryan Bansal (8A)
Jr. Girl-    Jhanvi Sharma (8B)
Sr. Boy-   Mayank (XII A)
 Sr. Girl-  Aayushi Agarwal (XI D)

Date:24 Jul 2018
Topic:Extempore (Hindi )
Result: Participation
Participants:Jr. Girl - Vanshika Sharma (8C)
Jr. Boy - Reshav Aggarwal (8C)
 Sr. Girl- Priyanka Bhardwaj (XII F)
 Sr. Boy- Kunal Singh (XI C) 

Date:24 Jul 2018
Topic:Badminton
Result:III -Position
Participants:Jr. Girls-
Jhalak Chaube - IX
Tisha Kaushik - X
Sakshi Sharma - XI
View Image
Date:24 Jul 2018
Topic:Badminton
Result:III Position
Participants:Sr. Girls -
Mansi Chugh - XI
Vyakhya Palliwal - VIII
Kanika - XI
Komal - X
View Image
Date:24 Jul 2018
Topic:Badminton
Result:III Position
Participants:Sr. Girls -
Mansi Chugh - XI
Vyakhya Palliwal - VIII
Kanika - XI
Komal - X
View Image
Date:23 Jul 2018
Topic:Pinting, Poster, Drawing
Result:Only Paritcipation 
Participants:Sr. Boys- Prince9XB)  Paraag (XA), Mitesh Goyal (IX C).
Sr. Girls- Binu Mahto (IX C), Mohini (XIID ),  Liza Jain  (XA). 

Date:21 Jul 2018
Topic:Painting, Poster and Drawing
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Jr. Boys- Prithvi Yadav (8B),Harsh Verma (7C), Priyanshu Bajwan (8C).
Jr. Girls- Vaishnavi Sridhar (8B), Nisha Sharma (8B), Khushi Kamal (8B).

Date:11 Aug 2017
Topic:HINDI POEM RECITATION
Result:Kanika Bansal -III position
Participants:Sr. Group : Kanika Bansal IX
                   Suyash            IX 
Jr. Group : Nikita Bhoj             VIII 
                  Himanshu Wadhwa VIII 

Date:03 Aug 2017
Topic:ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION.
Result:Participation
Participants:English Essay Writing :

Sr. Group- Anu Wadhwa         XI
                  Nawal Nautiyal     XI 
Jr. Group - Mayank Kataria    VIII 
                  Ajay kumar Gupta VIII 
Hindi Essay Writing : 

Sr. Group -  Anushka shukla  IX
                    Akshit Goel        IX
Jr. Group -  Aashi Aggarwal  VIII 
                   Ashutosh Sharma VIII

Date:02 Aug 2017
Topic:VOCAL MUSIC LIGHT
Result:Result awaited
Participants:Jr. Girl  : Arya Rai  (VII)
Sr. Girl :  Anushka Shukla  (IX)
 
Accompanist : Yatin Nayyar (IX)
                         Nischal Bansiwal (VII )
                 

Date:01 Aug 2017
Topic:DECLAMATION (HINDI)
Result:Result Awaited
Participants:Sr. Girl - Priyanka Bhardwaj   XI F
Sr. Boy - Mayank                    XI A
Jr. Girl - Jhanvi Sharma          VII B
Jr. Boy - Sparsh Sinha            VIII C

Date:01 Aug 2017
Topic:DECLAMATION (ENGLISH )
Result:Result  Awaited 
Participants:Sr. Boy - Raghav Kumar     XI A 
Sr. Girl - Aayushi Arora      XI D
Jr. Boy - Mayank Kataria    VIII B 
Jr. Girl - Shardha Sahoo      VIII B 

Date:31 Jul 2017
Topic:Patriotic song Girls
Result:

Result awaited

Participants:

1. Ria Gambhir                 (VI)

2.Kashish Sharma           (VI) 

3. Arya Rai                        (VII)

4. Khushi Sahdev             (VIII)

5.Prerna                             (IX) 

6. Divya Sharma                (VIII)

7. Anwesha Rai                  (IX)

8. Bharti                              (IX) 

9. Deepti Negi                     (IX) 

10. saniya Gosain              (IX)

11. Meenakshi Shaukeen   (IX)

12. Ramsha Islam              (IX)

13.Khushi Indoria              (IX)

14. Bhumika Jain               (IX) 

15. Priya Upadhyay           (IX)

16.Anushka Shukla           (IX)

17. Ananya Bhardwaj        (IX)

18. Parvi Gupta                       (IX) 

19.Rishika Sharma                 (IX)

20. Tanisha Garg                   (IX) 

21. Yatin Nayyar                    (IX) 

22. Nischal Bansiwal            (VII)


Date:29 Jul 2017
Topic:BADMINTON
Result:II -POSITION
Participants:Sr. Boys Group ;    Tushar  -             XII
                               Suraj Singh -      XI 
                              Vaibhav Mishra - XI
                              Mayank -             XI
                              Jatin Kumar -      XI

Date:29 Jul 2017
Topic:BADMINTON COMPETITION
Result:II- Position
Participants:Sr. Girls :  Shreya Sharma  (XII)
                  Tisha  Kaushik  (IX) 
                  Shallu Bhambri (XI)
                  Mansi Saini       (XI)

Date:28 Jul 2017
Topic:ENGLISH POEM RECITATION
Result:Result Awaited
Participants:Sr. Girl - Priyanka Bhardwaj  XI
Sr. Boy - Mayank  XI
Jr. Girl - Sneha Randive  VIII
Jr. Boy - Yash Sehrawat  VIII

Date:27 Jul 2017
Topic:BADMINTON COMPETITION
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Jr. Group :  Priyanshu Parashar    X C
                   Dhiraj Kadian           IX C 
                   Sidharth                     X B 
                   Lakshay Chauhan      X D
                  Yash Jain                   IX C

Date:26 Jul 2017
Topic:FOLK SONG GIRLS
Result:Result Awaited
Participants:GIRLS GROUP
1. Ria Gambhir              (VI)
2.Kashish Sharma          (VI) 
3. Arya Rai                     (VII)
4. Khushi Sahdev             (VIII)
5.Prerna                            (IX) 
6. Divya Sharma              (VIII)
7. Anwesha Rai                (IX)
8. Bharti                            (IX) 
9. Deepti Negi                   (IX) 
10. saniya Gosain              (IX)
11. Meenakshi Shaukeen   (IX)
12. Ramsha Islam              (IX)
13.Khushi Indoria              (IX)
14. Bhumika Jain               (IX) 
15. Priya Upadhyay           (IX)
16.Anushka Shukla           (IX)
17. Ananya Bhardwaj        (IX)
18. Parvi Gupta    (IX) 
19.Rishika Sharma    (IX)
20. Tanisha Garg    (IX) 
21. Yatin Nayyar    (IX) 
22. Nischal Bansiwal    (VII)

Date:26 Jul 2017
Topic:BADMINTON COMPETITION
Result:Only Participation
Participants:Sub. Jr. Girls  :   Jhalak Chaube      VIII A
                          Vyakhya Paliwal    VII B
Sub. Jr. Boys  :  Hardik Paliwal       VI B 
                          Devvanshu Kumar VI C
                          Raghav Goel          VIII B 
                          Akshay Chauhan   VI B    
                        

Date:21 Jul 2017
Topic:EXTEMPORE (ENGLISH )
Result:Result Awaited
Participants:
Sr. Girl  -  Ayushi Aggarwal  (X)




Date:20 Jul 2017
Topic:SLOGAN WRITING (HINDI &ENGLISH )
Result:Result Awaited
Participants: ENGLISH SLOGAN

Sr.Boy   -  Anil Kumar           (XI)
Sr. Girl  -  Mohini Sisodai      (XI)
Jr. Boy  -  Mukul Negi           (VII)
Jr. Girl  -  Jhalak Chaube        (VIII) 

HINDI SLOGAN 

Sr. Boy  -  Keshav Aggarwal    (IX)
Sr. Girl  -  Geetanjali Pandey    (XII)
Jr. Boy   -  Prithvi Yadav          (VII)
Jr.Girl  -   Pragun Gulati           (VII)


Date:19 Jul 2017
Topic:PAINTING COMPETITION
Result:Result awaited
Participants:Sr. Boy - Parag (IX)
Sr. Girl - Mohini (X)
Jr. Boy - Prithvi (VII)
Jr. Girl - Nisha Sharma (VII)


Date:19 Jul 2017
Topic:POSTER WITH SLOGAN COMPETITION
Result:Result awaited
Participants:Sr. Boy - Suyash Shringi (Class IX)
Sr. Girl - Chahat Garg   (Class X)
Jr. Boy - Priyanshu   (Class VII)
Jr. Girl - Binu   (Class VIII)

Date:19 Jul 2017
Topic:PAPER TEARING COLLAGE MAKING
Result:Result Awaited
Participants:Sr. Boy : Puneet Kathuria (X)
Sr.Girl : Sapna Rani (XII) 

Jr. Boy : Reshav Aggarwal (VII) 
Jr.Girl : Vanshika Sharma (VII)